.

Highland Middle School Cross Country, Soccer Teams Announced

Have a great season, students!

Cross-Country Team Named

Members of the 2012-13 cross-country team at Highland Middle School have recently been named.

The cross-country teams are made up of sixth-, seventh- and eighth-grade students. The team coaches include Erin Gillespie, Amy LeJeune, Angie McCarthy, and Carrie Shea.

The eighth grade team members are Sam Bako, Josh Blockinger, Robyn Bonate, Ryan Bonate, Amanda Brown, Corbin Chang, Katie Chyna, Jackson Damenti, Jack Devroy, Patrick Earley, Nate Ellingson, Rob Ervine, Max Flanagan, Joe Gasick, Chris Haidvogel, Eric Johnson, Brian Lemay, Jasmine Li, Estelle Mace, Jonathan Ozimek, Jonathan Rogin, Olivia Rush, Daniel Samelson, Georgia Sampson, Troy Sanchez, James Scheuneman, Emily Souranis, Elisabeth Stevens, Addison Whitney, Katie Xu, and Alec Ziegler.

The seventh grade team members are Max Abderholden, Billy Bennett, Nick Berklan, Evan Boettcher, Forrester Cotterman, Mark Demaree, Brooke DiLullo, Zachary Ford, Matt Friel, Molly Goebel, Micah Holzwarth, Avryl Johnson, Jake Johnson, Max Kratoski, Melissa Manetsch, Sarah Mansfield, Julia McGormely, Niklas Montag, Jake Prillaman, Matthew Rankin, Ricky Rogers, Kate Roleck, Jack Stevens, Nate Sweitzer, Sarah Toohey, and Zach Zerwas.

The sixth grade team members are Grace Albright, Keith Allen, Derek Calamari, Bert Cao, Ethan Chen, Jeff Chung, Clara Corkins, Mikaila Corrigan, Kora Costakis, Ryan Damenti, Reese Dannenfelt, Katie DeAcetis, Carson Degner, Sydney Donovan, Brendan Duffy, Joe Eads, Lina El-Kouhen, Sophie Flanagan, Brandon Gardner, Stephanie Gay, Mitch Gifford, Grace Gold, Payton Golwas, Molly Graton, Ian Gray, Dylan Heimert, Noah Highsmith, Hannah Hiscox, Maddy Jacobs, Meghan Keating, Tim Keating, Bailey Latka, Anna Legutki, Andy Liu, Sydney Marsden, Jasmine McClendon, Cooper Miller, Matthew Milz, Sophie Moore, Jack Muroaka, Megan Murphy, Ethan Neir, Declan Olson, Victoria Parker, Gracie Patterson, Nate Rezell, Ethan Robbins, Jared Robbins, Nicholas Rogers, Richie Rush, Hannah Schuler, Ethan Schultz, Kelly Shinnick, Matt Smith, Kate Speer, Charlie Stahnke, Madeline Tankel, Caleb Thomson, Maxi Von Holten, Annalise Waddick, Garner Werntz, Bennett Whitney, Kieren Wilde, Chloe Wilson, Anna Wolski and Andrew Zemeske.

Eighth Grade, Seventh Grade Co-Ed Soccer Teams Announced

The eighth- and seventh-grade co-ed 2012-13 soccer teams at Highland Middle School have been named.

The eighth grade coach is Dennis Lieding and the seventh grade soccer coach is Shane Crown.   

Eighth-graders on the team include Harrison Bach, Ryan Bogan, Claire Costakis, David Daniels, Ian Down, Karl Gaetner, Alejandro Garcia-Escobar, Ryan Gibbs, Alexandra Hansen, Chris Kovatch, Brant Kym, Dylan McKernan, Alex Mitchell, Josh Peterson, Riley Sneen, Jack Stickney, Daniel Valenzuela, and Scott Villiard.

Seventh-grade players include Marty Brannaman, Kyle Erlandson, Chase Eyre, Alex Ferreria, Alex Hibbard-Brown, Gavin Johnson, Noah Morgan,  Philip Nauman, Nate Pacholski, Bryce Parker, Andrew Quane, Dylan Seth, Gina Sylvester, Sarah Townsend, Kevin Villanueva and Hannah Walsh.

- Libertyville Elementary District 70 submitted this information.

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »